ROBLD3 Products

Antibodies
ROBLD3 Antibody
ROBLD3 Antibody
NBP1-71687
Species: Hu, Mu
Applications: ICC/IF, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
ROBLD3 Antibody
ROBLD3 Antibody
NBP1-87951
Species: Hu, Mouse, Rat
Applications: WB, ICC/IF, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
Lysates
ROBLD3 Overexpression Lysate ...
ROBLD3 Overexpression Lysate (Native)
NBL1-12864
Applications: WB
Proteins
ROBLD3 Recombinant Protein An ...
ROBLD3 Recombinant Protein Antigen
NBP1-87951PEP
Species: Hu
Applications: AC
ROBLD3 Recombinant Protein
ROBLD3 Recombinant Protein
NBP2-23179
Species: Hu
Applications: PAGE
ROBLD3 Recombinant Protein
ROBLD3 Recombinant Protein
NBP1-50918
Applications: PAGE

Description

The product of this gene is highly conserved with a mouse protein associated with the cytoplasmic face of late endosomes and lysosomes. The mouse protein interacts with MAPK scaffold protein 1, a component of the mitogen-activated protein kinase pathway. In humans, a mutation in this gene has been associated with a primary immunodeficiency syndrome, and suggests a role for this protein in endosomal biogenesis. Multiple transcript variants encoding different isoforms have been found for this gene. [provided by RefSeq]. Transcript Variant: This variant (1) represents the longer transcript and encodes the longer isoform (1). Sequence Note: This RefSeq record was created from transcript and genomic sequence data to make the sequence consistent with the reference genome assembly. The genomic coordinates used for the transcript record were based on transcript alignments.

Bioinformatics

Entrez Human
Mouse
Uniprot Human
Human
Human
Mouse
Product By Gene ID 28956
Alternate Names
  • Late endosomal/lysosomal adaptor and MAPK and MTOR activator 2
  • Late endosomal/lysosomal Mp1-interacting protein
  • ROBLD3
  • Endosomal adaptor protein p14
  • mitogen-activated protein-binding protein-interacting protein (MAPBPIP)
  • roadblock domain containing 3
  • MAPKSP1 adaptor protein
  • MAPKSP1AP
  • HSPC003
  • ENDAP
  • p14Ragulator2
  • MAPBPIPRoadblock domain-containing protein 3
  • Mitogen-activated protein-binding protein-interacting protein
  • late endosomal/lysosomal adaptor, MAPK and MTOR activator 2

Diseases related to ROBLD3

Discover more about diseases related to ROBLD3.

Salmonella Infections
Salmonella Infections, Animal

Pathways for ROBLD3

View related products by pathway and learn more about each of the pathways below.

Transport
Virulence

Research Areas for ROBLD3

Find related products by research area and learn more about each of the different research areas below.

Cancer

Bioinformatics Tool for ROBLD3

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to ROBLD3. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.