P2Y14/GPR105 Products

Antibodies
P2Y14/GPR105 Antibody
P2Y14/GPR105 Antibody
NBP1-70970
Species: Hu, Mu, Rt
Applications: WB, ELISA, ICC/IF
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
P2Y14/GPR105 Antibody
P2Y14/GPR105 Antibody
NBP2-38158
Species: Hu
Applications: IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
Lysates
P2Y14/GPR105 Overexpression L ...
P2Y14/GPR105 Overexpression Lysate...
NBL1-14043
Applications: WB
P2Y14/GPR105 Overexpression L ...
P2Y14/GPR105 Overexpression Lysate...
NBL1-14042
Applications: WB
Proteins
P2Y14/GPR105 Recombinant Prot ...
P2Y14/GPR105 Recombinant Protein
H00009934-P01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, PA
P2Y14/GPR105 Recombinant Prot ...
P2Y14/GPR105 Recombinant Protein A...
NBP2-38158PEP
Species: Hu
Applications: AC
P2Y14/GPR105 Recombinant Prot ...
P2Y14/GPR105 Recombinant Protein
H00009934-G01
Species: Hu
RNAi
P2Y14/GPR105 RNAi
P2Y14/GPR105 RNAi
H00009934-R02
Species: Hu
Applications: RNAi, RNAi SP

Description

GPR105 is a Sugar-Sensing Receptor. GPR105 is a G-protein-coupled receptor identifying a quiescent, primitive population of hematopoietic cells restricted to bone marrow. GPC105 has been suggested to mediates primitive cell responses to specific hematopoietic microenvironments and extends the known immune system functions of P2Y receptors to the stem cell level. GPR105 has also been suggested to play an important role in peripheral and neuroimmune function in response to extracellular UDP-sugars. GPR105 has been reported to be expressed in brain. ESTs have been isolated from kidney, placenta, uterus, and heart/melanocyte/uterus libraries.

Bioinformatics

Uniprot Human
Human
Human
Human
Product By Gene ID 9934
Alternate Names
  • P2Y14 receptor
  • G-protein coupled receptor 105
  • P2Y(14) receptor
  • P2Y14
  • P2Y purinoceptor 14
  • GPR105
  • G protein coupled receptor for UDP-glucose
  • KIAA0001G protein-coupled receptor 105
  • UDP-glucose receptor
  • purinergic receptor P2Y, G-protein coupled, 14

Pathways for P2Y14/GPR105

View related products by pathway and learn more about each of the pathways below.

Chemotaxis
Immune Response
Gastric Emptying
Reverse Transcription
Gene Silencing
Cell Cycle
Innate Immune Response
Neutrophil Chemotaxis
Secretion

Research Areas for P2Y14/GPR105

Find related products by research area and learn more about each of the different research areas below.

GPCR

PTMs for P2Y14/GPR105

Learn more about PTMs related to P2Y14/GPR105.

Phosphorylation

Bioinformatics Tool for P2Y14/GPR105

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to P2Y14/GPR105. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.