TMEM47 Products

Antibodies
TMEM47 Antibody
TMEM47 Antibody
NBP2-32046
Species: Hu, Mouse, Rat
Applications: IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
Lysates
TMEM47 Overexpression Lysate ...
TMEM47 Overexpression Lysate (Native)
NBL1-17083
Applications: WB
Proteins
TMEM47 Recombinant Protein An ...
TMEM47 Recombinant Protein Antigen
NBP2-32046PEP
Species: Hu
Applications: AC

Description

TMEM47 encodes a member of the PMP22/EMP/claudin protein family. The encoded protein is localized to the ER and the plasma membrane. In dogs, transcripts of this gene exist at high levels in the brain. [provided by RefSeq]. Sequence Note: This RefSeq record was created from transcript and genomic sequence data to make the sequence consistent with the reference genome assembly. The genomic coordinates used for the transcript record were based on transcript alignments.

Bioinformatics

Entrez Human
Uniprot Human
Product By Gene ID 83604
Alternate Names
  • MGC32949
  • Brain cell membrane protein 1
  • FLJ18096
  • DKFZp564E153
  • Transmembrane 4 superfamily member 10DKFZp761J17121
  • BCMP1DKFZP761J17121
  • TM4SF10
  • transmembrane protein 47

Pathways for TMEM47

View related products by pathway and learn more about each of the pathways below.

Methylation

Bioinformatics Tool for TMEM47

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to TMEM47. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.