KLHL9 Products

Antibodies
KLHL9 Antibody
KLHL9 Antibody
NBP1-55091
Species: Hu
Applications: WB
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
Lysates
KLHL9 Overexpression Lysate ( ...
KLHL9 Overexpression Lysate (Denat...
H00055958-T01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB

Description

Substrate-specific adapter for a CUL3-based E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase complex. Within this complex, controls the dynamic behavior of AURKB on mitotic chromosomes and thereby coordinates faithful mitotic progression and completion of cytokinesis

Bioinformatics

Uniprot Human
Human
Product By Gene ID 55958
Alternate Names
  • kelch-like protein 9
  • FLJ21815
  • FLJ13568
  • KIAA1354
  • kelch-like 9 (Drosophila)

Diseases related to KLHL9

Discover more about diseases related to KLHL9.

Hereditary Melanoma
Cutaneous Melanoma
Melanoma
Malignant Paraganglionic Neoplasm
Aneuploidy

Pathways for KLHL9

View related products by pathway and learn more about each of the pathways below.

Mitosis
Anaphase
Cytokinesis
Cell Cycle
Proteolysis
Spindle Assembly Checkpoint
Metaphase
Chromosome Segregation
Spindle Assembly

PTMs for KLHL9

Learn more about PTMs related to KLHL9.

Ubiquitination
Phosphorylation

Bioinformatics Tool for KLHL9

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to KLHL9. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.