KLHL13 Products

Antibodies
KLHL13 Antibody (8D1)
KLHL13 Antibody (8D1)
NBP1-51623
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, Flow, ICC/IF, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Mouse Monoclonal
KLHL13 Antibody
KLHL13 Antibody
NBP2-17079
Species: Hu, Mu
Applications: WB, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
KLHL13 Antibody
KLHL13 Antibody
NBP1-80047
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
Lysates
KLHL13 Overexpression Lysate ...
KLHL13 Overexpression Lysate (Native)
NBL1-12334
Applications: WB
Proteins
KLHL13 Recombinant Protein
KLHL13 Recombinant Protein
H00090293-P01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, PA

Description

Substrate-specific adapter for a CUL3-based E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase complex. Within this complex,controls the dynamic behavior of AURKB on mitotic chromosomes and thereby coordinates faithful mitotic progression andcompletion of cytokinesis

Bioinformatics

Entrez Human
Uniprot Human
Human
Human
Human
Product By Gene ID 90293
Alternate Names
  • BTB and kelch domain-containing protein 2
  • KIAA1309
  • kelch-like protein 13
  • MGC74791
  • BTB and kelch domain containing 2
  • KIAA1309
  • kelch-like 13 (Drosophila)

Diseases related to KLHL13

Discover more about diseases related to KLHL13.

Aneuploidy

Pathways for KLHL13

View related products by pathway and learn more about each of the pathways below.

Mitosis
Anaphase
Cytokinesis
Proteolysis
Spindle Assembly Checkpoint
Metaphase
Chromosome Segregation
Spindle Assembly

PTMs for KLHL13

Learn more about PTMs related to KLHL13.

Ubiquitination
Phosphorylation

Bioinformatics Tool for KLHL13

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to KLHL13. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.