DARS2 Products

Antibodies
DARS2 Antibody
DARS2 Antibody
NBP1-83854
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ICC/IF, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
DARS2 Antibody
DARS2 Antibody
H00055157-D01P
Species: Hu, Rt
Applications: WB, ELISA
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
DARS2 Antibody
DARS2 Antibody
NBP2-16102
Species: Hu, Bovine, Mouse, Rat
Applications: WB, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
Lysates
DARS2 Overexpression Lysate ( ...
DARS2 Overexpression Lysate (Denat...
H00055157-T01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB
DARS2 Overexpression Lysate ( ...
DARS2 Overexpression Lysate (Native)
NBL1-09721
Applications: WB
Proteins
DARS2 Recombinant Protein
DARS2 Recombinant Protein
H00055157-P01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, PA
DARS2 Recombinant Protein Ant ...
DARS2 Recombinant Protein Antigen
NBP1-83854PEP
Species: Hu
Applications: AC
DARS2 Recombinant Protein Ant ...
DARS2 Recombinant Protein Antigen
NBP1-83855PEP
Species: Hu
Applications: AC
RNAi
DARS2 RNAi
DARS2 RNAi
H00055157-R01
Species: Hu
Applications: RNAi, RNAi SP

Description

The protein encoded by the DARS2 gene belongs to the class-II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase family. It is a mitochondrial enzyme that specifically aminoacylates aspartyl-tRNA. Mutations in this gene are associated with leukoencephalopathy with brainstem and spinal cord involvement and lactate elevation (LBSL). (provided by RefSeq)

Bioinformatics

Entrez Human
Uniprot Human
Human
Human
Human
Product By Gene ID 55157
Alternate Names
  • RP3-383J4.2
  • EC 6.1.1
  • MT-ASPRS
  • ASPRS. LBSL
  • LBSL
  • Aspartate--tRNA ligase
  • ASPRS
  • AspRS
  • EC 6.1.1.12
  • aspartyl-tRNA synthetase, mitochondrial
  • FLJ10514
  • aspartate tRNA ligase 2, mitochondrial
  • aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial

Pathways for DARS2

View related products by pathway and learn more about each of the pathways below.

Regeneration
Translation
Cell Cycle
Cell Growth

Research Areas for DARS2

Find related products by research area and learn more about each of the different research areas below.

Core ESC-Like Genes
Stem Cell Markers

Bioinformatics Tool for DARS2

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to DARS2. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.