Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1/CD157 Products

Antibodies
Bone marrow stromal cell anti ...
Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1...
AF4736
Species: Hu
Applications: WB
Host: Sheep Polyclonal
Conjugate Catalog # Availability Size Price
Bone marrow stromal cell anti ...
Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1...
NBP2-24581
Species: Hu, Pm
Applications: IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
Bone marrow stromal cell anti ...
Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1...
AF4710
Species: Mu
Applications: WB
Host: Sheep Polyclonal
Conjugate Catalog # Availability Size Price
Antibody Pairs
Bone marrow stromal cell anti ...
Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1...
H00000683-AP11
Species: Hu
Applications: S-ELISA
Bone marrow stromal cell anti ...
Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1...
H00000683-PW1
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, IP
Lysates
Proteins
Bone marrow stromal cell anti ...
Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1...
H00000683-P01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, PA
Bone marrow stromal cell anti ...
Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1...
NBP2-14363PEP
Species: Hu
Applications: AC

Description

Bone marrow stromal cell antigen-1 is a stromal cell line-derived glycosylphosphatidylinositol-anchored molecule that facilitates pre-B-cell growth. The deduced amino acid sequence exhibits 33% similarity with CD38. BST1 expression is enhanced in bone marrow stromal cell lines derived from patients with rheumatoid arthritis. The polyclonal B-cell abnormalities in rheumatoid arthritis may be, at least in part, attributed to BST1 overexpression in the stromal cell population. [provided by RefSeq]

Bioinformatics

Entrez Human
Uniprot Human
Human
Human
Human
Product By Gene ID 683
Alternate Names
  • cADPr hydrolase 2
  • CD157 antigen
  • BST-1
  • EC 3.2.2.5
  • Cyclic ADP-ribose hydrolase 2
  • NAD(+) nucleosidase
  • Bone marrow stromal antigen 1
  • ADP-ribosyl cyclase 2
  • CD157
  • bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1

PTMs for Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1/CD157

Learn more about PTMs related to Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1/CD157.

Gpi Anchoring

Bioinformatics Tool for Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1/CD157

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to Bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1/CD157. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.