Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Revesz Syndrome (disorder) to be featured!

Blogs

Submit your blog on Revesz Syndrome (disorder) to be featured!

Events

Submit your event on Revesz Syndrome (disorder) to be featured!

Videos

Submit your video on Revesz Syndrome (disorder) to be featured!

Charities

Submit your charity on Revesz Syndrome (disorder) to be featured!

Revesz Syndrome (disorder): Disease Bioinformatics

Research of Revesz Syndrome (disorder) has been linked to Dyskeratosis Congenita, Dyskeratosis, Retinal Diseases, Anemia, Aplastic Anemia. The study of Revesz Syndrome (disorder) has been mentioned in research publications which can be found using our bioinformatics tool below. Researched pathways related to Revesz Syndrome (disorder) include Telomere Maintenance, Pathogenesis. These pathways complement our catalog of research reagents for the study of Revesz Syndrome (disorder) including antibodies and ELISA kits against TINF2, CTC1, NOP10, DCX, TERF1.

Revesz Syndrome (disorder) Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Revesz Syndrome (disorder) below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 171 products for the study of Revesz Syndrome (disorder) that can be applied to Chromatin Immunoprecipitation, Western Blot, Flow Cytometry, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Immunohistochemistry, Chromatin Immunoprecipitation (ChIP) from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

NBP2-33251

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse
Applications WB, GS

NBP2-32441
Western Blot: NOP10 Antibody [NBP2-32441] - Lane 1: Marker [kDa] 250, 130, 100, 70, 55, 35, 25, 15, 10 Lane 2: Human cell line A-549Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: NOP10 Antibody [NBP2-32441] - Staining of human cell line PC-3 shows localization to nuclear bodies. Antibody staining is shown in green.

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC

NBP1-92684
Western Blot: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Analysis of rat whole brain lysates using mouse mAb to Doublecortin (DCX), NBP1-92684, dilution 1:1,000 in green: [1] protein standard (red), [2] adult rat brain, [3] embryonic E20 rat brain. Strong bands at 40, 45kDa correspond to DCX protein, detected only in the developing brain.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Analysis of cortical neuron-glial cell culture from E20 rat stained with mouse mAb to Doublecortin (DCX), NBP1-92684, dilution 1:1,000 in red, and costained with chicken pAb to Microtubule Associated Protein2 (MAP2), dilution 1:10,000 in green. The blue is DAPI staining of nuclear DNA. DCX antibody reveals strong cytoplasmic staining in a population of small developing neurons and their processes, while MAP2 antibody stains dendrites and perikarya of mature neurons. Therefore DCX antibody is an excellent marker of developing neuronal cells.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC

NB110-68281
Western Blot: TRF-1 Antibody (57-6) [NB110-68281] - Detection of TRF1. 50 ug of total lysate each lane.Flow Cytometry: TRF-1 Antibody (57-6) [NB110-68281] - An intracellular stain was performed on HeLa with  NB110-68281 (blue) and a matched isotype control (orange). Cells were fixed with 4% PFA and then permeablized with 0.1% saponin. Cells were incubated in an antibody dilution of 2.5 ug/mL for 30 minutes at room temperature, followed by mouse F(ab)2 IgG (H+L) APC-conjugated secondary antibody (F0101B, R&D Systems).

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications ICC/IF (-), WB, Simple Western

2 Publications
NB100-317
Western Blot: TERT Antibody (2C4) [NB100-317] - Increased levels of IFI16 protein in WI-38 cells reduce hTERT levels and inhibit telomerase activity. Total protein extracts prepared from WI-38 cells, either transfected with control (pCMV) vector (lane 1) or pCMV-IFI16 plasmid (lane 2), were subjected to immunoblotting using antibodies specific to the indicated proteins. Image collected and cropped by CiteAb from the following publication (http://dx.plos.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0008569), licensed under a CC-BY licence.Immunohistochemistry-Paraffin: TERT Antibody (2C4) [NB100-317] - Human Pancreatic carcinoma showing strong staining of tumor cells.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, Flow, ICC/IF

20 Publications
NBP2-75472
Western Blot: DKC1 Antibody (JU34-32) [NBP2-75472] - Analysis of DKC1 on A431 cell lysate using anti-DKC1 antibody at 1/500 dilution.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: DKC1 Antibody (JU34-32) [NBP2-75472] - Staining DKC1 in A431 cells (green). The nuclear counter stain is DAPI (blue). Cells were fixed in paraformaldehyde, permeabilised with 0.25% Triton X100/PBS.

Rabbit Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC


Related Genes

Revesz Syndrome (disorder) has been researched against:

Related Pathways

Revesz Syndrome (disorder) has been linked to:

Alternate Names

Revesz Syndrome (disorder) is also known as Revesz Syndrome.