LDB2 Products

Antibodies
LDB2 Antibody
LDB2 Antibody
NB600-480
Species: Hu, Mu, Rt, Ca, Ch, Pm
Applications: WB, ELISA, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
LDB2 Antibody (1A3)
LDB2 Antibody (1A3)
H00009079-M02
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, ICC/IF
Host: Mouse Monoclonal
LDB2 Antibody (1C2)
LDB2 Antibody (1C2)
H00009079-M01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, ICC/IF
Host: Mouse Monoclonal
Lysates
LDB2 Overexpression Lysate (N ...
LDB2 Overexpression Lysate (Native)
NBL1-12469
Applications: WB
Proteins
LDB2 Recombinant Protein
LDB2 Recombinant Protein
H00009079-P01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, PA
RNAi
LDB2 RNAi
LDB2 RNAi
H00009079-R01
Species: Hu

Description

LDB2 is a transcriptional activator that associates with the LIM homeoproteins and coordinates transcription. LIM homeoproteins and LDBs are involved in a variety of developmental processes. LIM domain-binding factors are likely to be involved in the coordination of the transcriptional activity of many diverse factors which might implicate them in human phenotypes characterized by multiple affected sites.

Bioinformatics

Entrez Human
Mouse
Uniprot Human
Human
Human
Product By Gene ID 9079
Alternate Names
  • LIM domain-binding factor CLIM1
  • LIM domain-binding protein 2
  • LDB-2
  • LIM domain-binding factor-2
  • CLIM-1
  • LIM binding domain 2
  • Carboxyl-terminal LIM domain-binding protein 1
  • CLIM1LDB1
  • LIM domain binding 2

Research Areas for LDB2

Find related products by research area and learn more about each of the different research areas below.

Stem Cell Markers

PTMs for LDB2

Learn more about PTMs related to LDB2.

Cleavage
Methylation

Bioinformatics Tool for LDB2

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to LDB2. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.