IQCB1 Products

Antibodies
IQCB1 Antibody
IQCB1 Antibody
NBP2-14126
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ICC/IF, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
IQCB1 Antibody
IQCB1 Antibody
NBP1-30518
Species: Hu, Mu
Applications: WB, IHC, IHC-P
Host: Rabbit Polyclonal
IQCB1 Antibody
IQCB1 Antibody
H00009657-B01P
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA
Host: Mouse Polyclonal
Lysates
IQCB1 Overexpression Lysate ( ...
IQCB1 Overexpression Lysate (Denat...
H00009657-T03
Applications: WB
IQCB1 Overexpression Lysate ( ...
IQCB1 Overexpression Lysate (Denat...
H00009657-T01
Applications: WB
Proteins
IQCB1 Recombinant Protein
IQCB1 Recombinant Protein
H00009657-P01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, PA
IQCB1 Partial Recombinant Pro ...
IQCB1 Partial Recombinant Protein
H00009657-Q01
Species: Hu
Applications: WB, ELISA, PA
IQCB1 Recombinant Protein Ant ...
IQCB1 Recombinant Protein Antigen
NBP2-14126PEP
Species: Hu
Applications: AC
RNAi
IQCB1 RNAi
IQCB1 RNAi
H00009657-R02
Species: Hu
IQCB1 RNAi
IQCB1 RNAi
H00009657-R01
Species: Hu

Description

CEP290 activates ATF4 mediated transcription and is required for the correct localization of ciliary and phototransduction proteins in retinal photoreceptor cells; may play a role in ciliary transport processes. CEP290 is ubiquitously expressed; strongly in placenta and weakly in brain. There are two named isoforms. Defects in CEP290 are a cause of Joubert syndrome type 5 (JBTS5) [MIM:610188], Senior-Loken syndrome type 6 (SLSN6) [MIM:610189], Leber congenital amaurosis type 10 (LCA10) [MIM:611755] and Meckel syndrome type 4 (MKS4) [MIM:611134]. Antibodies against CEP290 are present in sera from patients with cutaneous T cell lymphomas, but not in the healthy control population.

Bioinformatics

Entrez Human
Uniprot Human
Human
Product By Gene ID 9657
Alternate Names
  • Nephrocystin-5
  • PIQ
  • p53 and DNA damage-regulated IQ motif protein
  • IQ calmodulin-binding motif containing 1
  • KIAA0036nephrocystin 5
  • NPHP5IQ calmodulin-binding motif-containing protein 1
  • SLSN5
  • IQ motif containing B1

Pathways for IQCB1

View related products by pathway and learn more about each of the pathways below.

Pathogenesis
Viral Replication

PTMs for IQCB1

Learn more about PTMs related to IQCB1.

Cleavage

Bioinformatics Tool for IQCB1

Discover related pathways, diseases and genes to IQCB1. Need help? Read the Bioinformatics Tool Guide for instructions on using this tool.
 
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.