Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer to be featured!


Submit your blog on Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer to be featured!


Submit your event on Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer to be featured!


Submit your video on Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer to be featured!


Submit your charity on Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer to be featured!

Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer: Disease Bioinformatics

Kidney cancer, also known as renal cell cancer, begins in the kidneys and is the common among adults and children (many children develop a specific kind of kidney cancer called Wilms' tumor). Risk of developing kidney cancer increases with age, smoking, being male, obesity, hypertension, exposure to chemicals, Von hippel-lindau disease, treatment for kidney failure, and a family history. Kidney Cancer is most commonly treated with surgery, cryoablation, radiofrequency ablation, drug therapy, radiation therapy, and targeted therapy. In stage IV kidney cancer, the tumor has grown beyond gerota's facia and it located in the adrenal gland of the kidney. At this point it may or may not have spread to nearby lymph nodes as well as distant organs, tissues, and lymph nodes. This is the most progressed and aggressive stage of kidney cancer.

Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 2401 products for the study of Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer that can be applied to Flow Cytometry, Western Blot, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Immunohistochemistry from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

Western Blot: XRCC1 Antibody (2F8) [NBP2-02280] - HEK293T cells were transfected with the pCMV6-ENTRY control (Left lane) or pCMV6-ENTRY XRCC1 (Right lane) cDNA for 48 hrs and lysed. Equivalent amounts of cell lysates (5 ug per lane) were separated by SDS-PAGE and immunoblotted with anti-XRCC1.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: XRCC1 Antibody (2F8) [NBP2-02280] Staining of COS7 cells transiently transfected by pCMV6-ENTRY XRCC1.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC

    HepG2  human hepatocellular carcinoma cell line was stained with Mouse  Anti-Human/Mouse  alpha ‑Fetoprotein/AFP Monoclonal Antibody (Catalog #  MAB1368, filled histogram) or isotype control antibody (Catalog #  <a class=    Western  blot shows lysates of HepG2 human hepatocellular carcinoma cell line. PVDF  membrane was probed with 0.5 µg/mL of Mouse Anti-Human/Mouse<br> alpha ‑Fetoprotein/AFP Monoclonal Antibody (Catalog # MAB1368) followed  by HRP-conjugated Anti-Mouse IgG Secondary Antibody (Catalog # <a class=

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse
Applications WB, Simple Western, ICC

     2 Reviews

11 Publications
Western Blot: CD4 Antibody [NBP1-19371] - CD4 antibody was tested in the following cell lysates: Lane 1) human spleen 2) human tonsil 3) human placenta 4) human kidney 5) human liver 6) mouse spleen 7) mouse placenta 8) rat placenta.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: CD4 Antibody [NBP1-19371] - CD4 antibody was tested in Jurkat cells with Dylight 488 (green). Nuclei were counterstained with DAPI (blue).

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, Simple Western, ICC/IF

     5 Reviews

8 Publications
Western Blot: TLR9 Antibody (26C593.2) [NBP2-24729] - Analysis of TLR9 in A) human PBMC, B) human intestine, C) mouse intestine, and D) rat intestine tissue lysates using Azide free TLR9 antibody at a dilution of 3 ug/ml.Immunohistochemistry-Paraffin: TLR9 Antibody (26C593.2) [NBP2-24729] - Analysis using the Azide Free version of NBP2-24729. Staining of human spleen probed with TLR9 antibody at 5 ug/ml. Human tissue was used for this test. Staining of formalin-fixed tissues is enhanced by boiling tissue sections in 10 mM sodium citrate buffer, pH 6.0 for 10-20 min followed by cooling at RT for 20 min.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, Simple Western, ELISA

     2 Reviews

109 Publications
Western Blot: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Western blot of crude rat brain extract from a postnatal 3 day animal stained with NBP1-92684. Two bands at ~45kDa and ~35kDa show that NBP1-92684 binds to an epitope in the region of Doublecortin shared by Lis-A, and Lis-B, Lis-C and Lis-D, the C terminal 360 amino acids of Lis-A.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Rat brain neural cultures stained with NBP1-92684 (green), a chicken polyclonal antibody to GFAP (NB300-213, red) and DNA (blue). The NBP1-92684 antibody reveals strong cytoplasmic staining in a population of small developing neurons. These cells are often found in small clumps as in these cultures, as in this example. Note that they are not positive for MAP2, which is characteristic of more mature neurons, and that the mature neuron shown is negative for NBP1-92684. This Doublecortin antibody is therefore an excellent marker of developing neuronal cells.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF

Western Blot: RP2 Antibody (1B4) [H00006102-M01] - RP2 monoclonal antibody (M01), clone 1B4. Analysis of RP2 expression in Hela S3 NE.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: RP2 Antibody (1B4) [H00006102-M01] - Analysis of monoclonal antibody to RP2 on HeLa cell. Antibody concentration 10 ug/ml.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human
Applications WB, ELISA, ICC/IF

Related Genes

Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer has been researched against:

Related PTMs

Alternate Names

Stage Iv Renal Cell Cancer is also known as Renal Cell Carcinoma Stage Iv, Stage Iv Kidney Cancer, Stage Iv Renal Cell Carcinoma.