Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Spasm Of Back Muscles to be featured!


Submit your blog on Spasm Of Back Muscles to be featured!


Submit your event on Spasm Of Back Muscles to be featured!


Submit your video on Spasm Of Back Muscles to be featured!


Submit your charity on Spasm Of Back Muscles to be featured!

Spasm Of Back Muscles: Disease Bioinformatics

Research of Spasm Of Back Muscles has been linked to Spasm, Pain, Back Pain, Cerebellar Diseases, Tetanus. The study of Spasm Of Back Muscles has been mentioned in research publications which can be found using our bioinformatics tool below. Researched pathways related to Spasm Of Back Muscles include Lactation, Segmentation. These pathways complement our catalog of research reagents for the study of Spasm Of Back Muscles including antibodies and ELISA kits against CD2, CD38, GAD1, GLUL.

Spasm Of Back Muscles Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Spasm Of Back Muscles below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 506 products for the study of Spasm Of Back Muscles that can be applied to Western Blot, Flow Cytometry, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Immunohistochemistry from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

Western Blot: CD38 Antibody (1G7F4) [NBP2-25250] - Analysis of human A) Jurkat, B) Ramos and C) mouse EL4 lysate using this antibody at 4 ug/ml.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: CD38 Antibody (1G7F4) [NBP2-25250] - HuH-7 cells (human liver cancer cell line) stained with Alexa Fluor 647 conjugated CD38 antibody (Catalog # NBP2-25265AF647). Image from verified customer review.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse
Applications WB, Simple Western, IHC

Western Blot: Glutamine Synthetase Antibody [NB110-41404] - Analysis of glutamine synthase. 40ug of lysates from mouse (Lanes M), rat (Lanes R), pig (Lanes P), bovine (Lanes B), or human (Lanes Hu) retina were probed. A 42 kDa band was identified in lysates from retinas of all species.Immunohistochemistry: Glutamine Synthetase Antibody [NB110-41404] - Localization of glutamine synthase in the retina. Paraffin sections of mouse (A, B), rat (C, D, G-I), or human (E, F) retina fixed in 4% paraformaldehyde were reacted with anti-glutamine synthase (red fluorescence staining in B, D, G, I, and brown immuno-peroxidase reaction [using ABC kit and visualization with DAB product in F]. Nuclei in some immunofluorescence experiments (A-D) were stained with DAPI (shown in cyan), and with nuclear fast red in E and F.  On inspection at low magnification, anti- glutamine synthase reacted with a single population of cells extending from the ganglion cell layer (GCL) through the inner nuclear layer (INL). No signal was detected in controls either pre-incubated with 100ug/ml of the immunizing peptide (A) or with pre-immune serum (C, E). The pattern of staining observed in all experiments is typicals. This finding was confirmed by co-localization (indicated by yellow in I) of glutamine synthase (red in G) with antoher marker of glutamine synthase (green in H).

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, IHC

     1 Review

1 Publication
Flow Cytometry: CD2 Antibody (RPA-2.10) [NBP2-25200] - Analysis using the FITC conjugate of NBP2-25200. Staining of Human peripheral blood lymphocytes with RPA-2.10 FITC.Flow Cytometry: CD2 Antibody (RPA-2.10) [NBP2-25200] - Cell surface analysis of CD2 in 10^6 human lymphocytes using 0.25 ug of CD2 RPA-2.10 antibody; Shaded histogram represents cells without antibody; green represents isotype control ; red represents CD2 antibody. Goat anti-mouse IgG PE conjugated secondary was used in this test.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human
Applications WB, B/N, Flow

Western Blot: GAD1/GAD67 Antibody (3G9) [NBP1-48272] Analysis of extracts (35ug) from 9 different cell lines by using anti-GAD1/GAD67 monoclonal antibody.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: GAD1/GAD67 Antibody (3G9) [NBP1-48272] - Immunofluorescent staining of A549 cells using anti-GAD1/GAD67 mouse monoclonal antibody.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Monkey
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC

1 Publication

Related Genes

Spasm Of Back Muscles has been researched against:

Related Pathways

Spasm Of Back Muscles has been linked to:

Related PTMs

Alternate Names

Spasm Of Back Muscles is also known as Back Muscle Spasm, Back Muscle Spasms.