Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Sniffs Drugs to be featured!


Submit your blog on Sniffs Drugs to be featured!


Submit your event on Sniffs Drugs to be featured!


Submit your video on Sniffs Drugs to be featured!


Submit your charity on Sniffs Drugs to be featured!

Sniffs Drugs: Disease Bioinformatics

Research of Sniffs Drugs has been linked to Substance-related Disorders, Hepatitis C, Hepatitis, Virus Diseases, Infective Disorder. The study of Sniffs Drugs has been mentioned in research publications which can be found using our bioinformatics tool below. Browse our catalog of research reagents for Sniffs Drugs including antibodies and ELISA kits against DCX, IL13, RIT2.

Sniffs Drugs Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Sniffs Drugs below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 188 products for the study of Sniffs Drugs that can be applied to Western Blot, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Flow Cytometry, Immunohistochemistry from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

Western Blot: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Western blot of crude rat brain extract from a postnatal 3 day animal stained with NBP1-92684. Two bands at ~45kDa and ~35kDa show that NBP1-92684 binds to an epitope in the region of Doublecortin shared by Lis-A, and Lis-B, Lis-C and Lis-D, the C terminal 360 amino acids of Lis-A.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Rat brain neural cultures stained with NBP1-92684 (green), a chicken polyclonal antibody to GFAP (NB300-213, red) and DNA (blue). The NBP1-92684 antibody reveals strong cytoplasmic staining in a population of small developing neurons. These cells are often found in small clumps as in these cultures, as in this example. Note that they are not positive for MAP2, which is characteristic of more mature neurons, and that the mature neuron shown is negative for NBP1-92684. This Doublecortin antibody is therefore an excellent marker of developing neuronal cells.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF

Western Blot: RIT2 Antibody (3F4) [NBP2-03062] Analysis of extracts (35ug) from 9 different cell lines by using anti-RIT2 monoclonal antibody.Immunohistochemistry-Paraffin: RIT2 Antibody (3F4) [NBP2-03062] - Staining of paraffin-embedded Human pancreas tissue using anti-RIT2 mouse monoclonal antibody.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Rat, Canine
Applications WB, Flow, IHC

Related Genes

Sniffs Drugs has been researched against:

Related Pathways

Related PTMs

Alternate Names

Sniffs Drugs is also known as Inhalation Drug Abuse, Intranasal Drug Use.