Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Juxta-articular Myxoma to be featured!


Submit your blog on Juxta-articular Myxoma to be featured!


Submit your event on Juxta-articular Myxoma to be featured!


Submit your video on Juxta-articular Myxoma to be featured!


Submit your charity on Juxta-articular Myxoma to be featured!

Juxta-articular Myxoma: Disease Bioinformatics

Research of Juxta-articular Myxoma has been linked to Myxoma, Soft Tissue Neoplasms, Neoplasms, Sarcoma, Myxoid Cyst. The study of Juxta-articular Myxoma has been mentioned in research publications which can be found using our bioinformatics tool below. Browse our catalog of research reagents for Juxta-articular Myxoma including antibodies and ELISA kits against APC, GLUL, INVS, LMLN.

Juxta-articular Myxoma Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Juxta-articular Myxoma below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 92 products for the study of Juxta-articular Myxoma that can be applied to Western Blot, Flow Cytometry, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Immunohistochemistry from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

Other Inversin Recombinant Protein

Species Human
Applications WB, ELISA, PA

Western Blot: APC Antibody [NB100-91662] - Lane1:Hela cell lysate.  Lane2:HEK293T cell lysate.  Lane3:Rat testis tissue lysate.  Immunohistochemistry-Paraffin: APC Antibody [NB100-91662] - IHC-P analysis of a formalin fixed paraffin embedded tissue section of human colon cancer xenograft using 1: 50 dilution of APC antibody.

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC

Western Blot: Invadolysin Antibody [NBP1-92025] - Lane 1: NIH-3T3 cell lysate (Mouse embryonic fibroblast cells)<br/>Lane 2: NBT-II cell lysate (Rat Wistar bladder tumour cells)Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: Invadolysin Antibody [NBP1-92025] - Staining of human cell line A-431 shows positivity in cytoplasm & focal adhesions.

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC

Western Blot: Glutamine Synthetase Antibody [NB110-41404] - Analysis of glutamine synthase. 40ug of lysates from mouse (Lanes M), rat (Lanes R), pig (Lanes P), bovine (Lanes B), or human (Lanes Hu) retina were probed. A 42 kDa band was identified in lysates from retinas of all species.Immunohistochemistry: Glutamine Synthetase Antibody [NB110-41404] - Localization of glutamine synthase in the retina. Paraffin sections of mouse (A, B), rat (C, D, G-I), or human (E, F) retina fixed in 4% paraformaldehyde were reacted with anti-glutamine synthase (red fluorescence staining in B, D, G, I, and brown immuno-peroxidase reaction [using ABC kit and visualization with DAB product in F]. Nuclei in some immunofluorescence experiments (A-D) were stained with DAPI (shown in cyan), and with nuclear fast red in E and F.  On inspection at low magnification, anti- glutamine synthase reacted with a single population of cells extending from the ganglion cell layer (GCL) through the inner nuclear layer (INL). No signal was detected in controls either pre-incubated with 100ug/ml of the immunizing peptide (A) or with pre-immune serum (C, E). The pattern of staining observed in all experiments is typicals. This finding was confirmed by co-localization (indicated by yellow in I) of glutamine synthase (red in G) with antoher marker of glutamine synthase (green in H).

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, IHC

     1 Review

1 Publication

Related Genes

Juxta-articular Myxoma has been researched against:

Related Pathways

Related PTMs

Alternate Names

Juxta-articular Myxoma is also known as Juxtaarticular Myxoma.