Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia to be featured!

Blogs

Submit your blog on Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia to be featured!

Events

Submit your event on Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia to be featured!

Videos

Submit your video on Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia to be featured!

Charities

Submit your charity on Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia to be featured!

Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia: Disease Bioinformatics

Research of Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia has been linked to Cerebral Ischemia, Ischemia, Transient Ischemic Attack, Cerebrovascular Disorders, Cerebrovascular Accident. The study of Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia has been mentioned in research publications which can be found using our bioinformatics tool below. Researched pathways related to Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia include Pathogenesis, Localization. These pathways complement our catalog of research reagents for the study of Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia including antibodies and ELISA kits against NEUROFIBROMATOSIS TYPE 1, DCX, PITX1, RI.

Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 69 products for the study of Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia that can be applied to Western Blot, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Flow Cytometry, Immunohistochemistry from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

NBP1-92684
Western Blot: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Analysis of rat whole brain lysates using mouse mAb to Doublecortin (DCX), NBP1-92684, dilution 1:1,000 in green: [1] protein standard (red), [2] adult rat brain, [3] embryonic E20 rat brain. Strong bands at 40, 45kDa correspond to DCX protein, detected only in the developing brain.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Analysis of cortical neuron-glial cell culture from E20 rat stained with mouse mAb to Doublecortin (DCX), NBP1-92684, dilution 1:1,000 in red, and costained with chicken pAb to Microtubule Associated Protein2 (MAP2), dilution 1:10,000 in green. The blue is DAPI staining of nuclear DNA. DCX antibody reveals strong cytoplasmic staining in a population of small developing neurons and their processes, while MAP2 antibody stains dendrites and perikarya of mature neurons. Therefore DCX antibody is an excellent marker of developing neuronal cells.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF, IHC

NBP1-88644
Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: PITX1 Antibody [NBP1-88644] - Staining of human cell line U-2 OS shows localization to nucleoli. Antibody staining is shown in green.Immunohistochemistry-Paraffin: PITX1 Antibody [NBP1-88644] -  Staining of human pancreas shows no positivity in exocrine glandular cells as expected.

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse
Applications ICC/IF, IHC, IHC-Fr

2 Publications

Related Genes

Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia has been researched against:

Related Pathways

Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia has been linked to:

Alternate Names

Intermittent Cerebral Ischemia is also known as Intermittent Cerebral Ischaemia.