Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Hysterical Paralysis to be featured!


Submit your blog on Hysterical Paralysis to be featured!


Submit your event on Hysterical Paralysis to be featured!


Submit your video on Hysterical Paralysis to be featured!


Submit your charity on Hysterical Paralysis to be featured!

Hysterical Paralysis: Disease Bioinformatics

Research of Hysterical Paralysis has been linked to Hysteria, Conversion Disorder, Quadriplegia, Weakness, Paraplegia. The study of Hysterical Paralysis has been mentioned in research publications which can be found using our bioinformatics tool below. Hysterical Paralysis has been researched in relation to the Reflex Pathway. This pathway complements our catalog of research reagents for the study of Hysterical Paralysis including antibodies and ELISA kits against ACHE, DIO2, DIO3, EP300, GLUL.

Hysterical Paralysis Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Hysterical Paralysis below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 313 products for the study of Hysterical Paralysis that can be applied to Chromatin Immunoprecipitation, Western Blot, Flow Cytometry, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Chromatin Immunoprecipitation (ChIP), Immunohistochemistry from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

Western Blot: KAT3B/p300 Antibody (RW105) [NB100-616] - p300 detected in a HeLa nuclear extract using NB 100-616 (1:250).  ECL: 20 minute exposure.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ChIP, EM

8 Publications
Western Blot: DIO3 Antibody [NBP1-05767] - Detection of Dio3 in rat placenta.Flow Cytometry: DIO3 Antibody [NBP1-05767] - Analysis using the Biotin conjugate of NBP1-05767. Dio3 staining of mouse hepatic stellate cell cultured for 7 days. Image from verified customer review.

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, Flow, IHC-P

     2 Reviews

8 Publications
Immunohistochemistry-Paraffin: DIO2 Antibody [NBP1-00178] - Staining of paraffin embedded Human Small Intestine.Immunohistochemistry-Frozen: DIO2 Antibody [NBP1-00178] - IHC analysis of DIO2 in cryo-sectioned Mouse Hippocampus using NBP1-00178 at 2ug/ml. Microwaved antigen retrieval with citrate buffer pH 4.5, HRP-staining.

Goat Polyclonal
Species Mouse
Applications WB, IHC, IHC-Fr

4 Publications
Western Blot: Glutamine Synthetase Antibody [NB110-41404] - Analysis of glutamine synthase. 40ug of lysates from mouse (Lanes M), rat (Lanes R), pig (Lanes P), bovine (Lanes B), or human (Lanes Hu) retina were probed. A 42 kDa band was identified in lysates from retinas of all species.Immunohistochemistry: Glutamine Synthetase Antibody [NB110-41404] - Localization of glutamine synthase in the retina. Paraffin sections of mouse (A, B), rat (C, D, G-I), or human (E, F) retina fixed in 4% paraformaldehyde were reacted with anti-glutamine synthase (red fluorescence staining in B, D, G, I, and brown immuno-peroxidase reaction [using ABC kit and visualization with DAB product in F]. Nuclei in some immunofluorescence experiments (A-D) were stained with DAPI (shown in cyan), and with nuclear fast red in E and F.  On inspection at low magnification, anti- glutamine synthase reacted with a single population of cells extending from the ganglion cell layer (GCL) through the inner nuclear layer (INL). No signal was detected in controls either pre-incubated with 100ug/ml of the immunizing peptide (A) or with pre-immune serum (C, E). The pattern of staining observed in all experiments is typicals. This finding was confirmed by co-localization (indicated by yellow in I) of glutamine synthase (red in G) with antoher marker of glutamine synthase (green in H).

Rabbit Polyclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, IHC

     1 Review

1 Publication
Western Blot: Acetylcholinesterase/ACHE Antibody (ZR3) [NBP2-22449] - Western blot analysis was performed on whole cell extracts (30 ug lysate) of Mouse Brain (lane 1), HeLa (lane 2), SK-N-SH (lane 3) and U-87 MG (lane 4).Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: Acetylcholinesterase/ACHE Antibody (ZR3) [NBP2-22449] - Analysis of Acetylcholinesterase using Acetylcholinesterase Monoclonal antibody (ZR3) shows staining in U251 glioma cells. Acetylcholinesterase staining (green), F-Actin staining with Phalloidin (red) and nuclei with DAPI (blue) is shown. Cells were grown on chamber slides and fixed with formaldehyde prior to staining. Cells were probed without (control) or with or an antibody recognizing Acetylcholinesterase at a dilution of 1:20 over night at 4C, washed with PBS and incubated with a DyLight-488 conjugated.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, Flow, ICC/IF


Goat Polyclonal
Species Human
Applications WB, Block

2 Publications

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human
Applications WB, ELISA, IA

Related Genes

Hysterical Paralysis has been researched against:

Related Pathways

Hysterical Paralysis has been linked to:

Related PTMs

Alternate Names

Hysterical Paralysis is also known as Dissociative Paralysis.