Submit your image related to Diseases to be featured!

Get Social

Submit your Twitter account related to Hysterical Neuroses to be featured!


Submit your blog on Hysterical Neuroses to be featured!


Submit your event on Hysterical Neuroses to be featured!


Submit your video on Hysterical Neuroses to be featured!


Submit your charity on Hysterical Neuroses to be featured!

Hysterical Neuroses: Disease Bioinformatics

Research of Hysterical Neuroses has been linked to Neurotic Disorders, Hysteria, Conversion Disorder, Depressive Disorder, Mental Disorders. The study of Hysterical Neuroses has been mentioned in research publications which can be found using our bioinformatics tool below. Researched pathways related to Hysterical Neuroses include Pathogenesis, Flight, Circadian Rhythm, Cognition, Autolysis. These pathways complement our catalog of research reagents for the study of Hysterical Neuroses including antibodies and ELISA kits against INSULINOMA, ICD, EY, DCX, PRL.

Hysterical Neuroses Bioinformatics Tool

Laverne is a handy bioinformatics tool to help facilitate scientific exploration of related genes, diseases and pathways based on co-citations. Explore more on Hysterical Neuroses below! For more information on how to use Laverne, please read the How to Guide.
Vizit™, under license from BioVista Inc.

Top Research Reagents

We have 173 products for the study of Hysterical Neuroses that can be applied to Western Blot, Flow Cytometry, Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, Immunohistochemistry from our catalog of antibodies and ELISA kits.

Western Blot: FLVCR Antibody [NB100-1481] - (0.1ug/ml) staining of Human Bone Marrow lysate (35ug protein in RIPA buffer). Primary incubation was 1 hour. Detected by chemiluminescence.

Goat Polyclonal
Species Human
Applications WB, PEP-ELISA

     1 Review

2 Publications
Western Blot: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Western blot of crude rat brain extract from a postnatal 3 day animal stained with NBP1-92684. Two bands at ~45kDa and ~35kDa show that NBP1-92684 binds to an epitope in the region of Doublecortin shared by Lis-A, and Lis-B, Lis-C and Lis-D, the C terminal 360 amino acids of Lis-A.Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence: Doublecortin Antibody (3E1) [NBP1-92684] - Rat brain neural cultures stained with NBP1-92684 (green), a chicken polyclonal antibody to GFAP (NB300-213, red) and DNA (blue). The NBP1-92684 antibody reveals strong cytoplasmic staining in a population of small developing neurons. These cells are often found in small clumps as in these cultures, as in this example. Note that they are not positive for MAP2, which is characteristic of more mature neurons, and that the mature neuron shown is negative for NBP1-92684. This Doublecortin antibody is therefore an excellent marker of developing neuronal cells.

Mouse Monoclonal
Species Human, Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, ICC/IF

Western blot shows lysates of mouse pituitary tissue and rat pituitary tissue. PVDF membrane was probed with 0.25 µg/mL of Goat Anti-Mouse/Rat Prolactin Antigen Affinity-purified Polyclonal Antibody (Catalog # AF1445) followed by HRP-conjugated Anti-Goat IgG Secondary Antibody (Catalog # <A class=NoLineLink href=Recombinant Mouse Prolactin (Catalog # <a class=

Goat Polyclonal
Species Mouse, Rat
Applications WB, IHC, ELISA(Cap)

3 Publications

Related Genes

Hysterical Neuroses has been researched against:

Related Pathways

Hysterical Neuroses has been linked to:

Related PTMs

Alternate Names

Hysterical Neuroses is also known as Hysterical Neurosis, Neuroses, Hysterical.